2019 Sport Calendar

JANUARY

1: Darts - PDC World Championship final, London
4-7: Football - FA Cup third round
8-9: Football - Carabao Cup semi-final first legs
12: Formula E - Marrakech, Morocco
13-20: Snooker - Masters, London
13: Netball - Quad Series: England v New Zealand, Echo Arena Liverpool
19: Football - Scottish Cup fourth round
14-27: Tennis - Australian Open, Melbourne
17: Basketball - NBA London Game: Washington Wizards v New York Knicks
19: Netball - Quad Series: England v South Africa, Copper Box, London
19: Boxing - Manny Pacquiao v Adrien Broner, Las Vegas
20: Netball - Quad Series: England v Australia, Copper Box, London
20: American football - NFL Conference Championships
21-1 Feb: Para-alpine skiing - World Championships, Kranjska Gora, Slovenia and Sella Nevea, Italy
22-23: Football - Carabao Cup semi-final second legs
23-27: Cricket - West Indies v England, first Test, Barbados
25-28: Football - FA Cup fourth round
25: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Spain men v Great Britain men, Valencia
26: Formula E - Santiago, Chile
27: Basketball - BBL & WBBL Cup finals, Birmingham
31 Jan-4 Feb: Cricket - West Indies v England, second Test, Antigua
31: Rugby league - Super League season starts

FEBRUARY

England face West Indies in a five-match one-day series starting in February
1: Rugby union - Six Nations: France v Wales, Stade de France
1: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations: Ireland v England, Energia Park; Scotland v Italy, Scotstoun Stadium
1-2: Tennis - Davis Cup qualifiers
2: Mixed martial arts - UFC: Raphael Assuncao v Marlon Moraes, Brazil
2: Rugby union - Six Nations: Scotland v Italy, Murrayfield; Ireland v England, Aviva Stadium
2: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations: France v Wales, Stadium GGL
3: American football - Super Bowl 53, Atlanta, Georgia
5-17: Skiing - Alpine World Championships, Are, Sweden
6-9: Tennis - GB host Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I preliminary stage, Bath
8: Hockey - FIH Pro League, New Zealand women v Great Britain women followed by New Zealand men v Great Britain men, Christchurch
8: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations: Scotland v Ireland, Scotstoun Stadium
9-13: Cricket - West Indies v England third Test, St Lucia
9: Rugby union - Six Nations: Scotland v Ireland, Murrayfield; Italy v Wales, Stadio Olympico
9: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations: Italy v Wales, Lecce
9: Football - Scottish Cup fifth round
9-10: Athletics - British Indoor Championships, Birmingham Arena
10: Mixed martial arts - UFC: Robert Whittaker v Kevin Gastelum, Melbourne, Australia
10: Rugby union - Six Nations: England v France, Twickenham
10: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations: England v France, Castle Park
12-13: Football - Champions League last 16, first leg
14: Football - Europa League last 32, first leg
15-18: Football - FA Cup fifth round
16: Athletics - Indoor Grand Prix Birmingham
16: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Australia women v Great Britain women followed by Australia men v Great Britain men, Perth
16: Formula E - Mexico City
16: Boxing - Leo Santa Cruz v Miguel Flores, Los Angeles
17: Rugby league - World Club Challenge, Wigan Warriors v Sydney Roosters
17: Football - Women's FA Cup fifth round
19-20: Football - Champions League last 16, first leg
20: Cricket - West Indies v England, first one-day international, Barbados
21: Football - Europa League last 32, second leg
21: Basketball - EuroBasket 2021 pre-qualifier, Great Britain v Cyprus, Manchester
22: Cricket - West Indies v England, second one-day international, Barbados
23: Rugby union - Six Nations: France v Scotland, Stade de France; Wales v England, Principality Stadium
23: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations, Italy v Ireland, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi; France v Scotland, Stadium Metropole
23: Football - Women's League Cup final, venue TBC
23: Hockey - FIH Pro League, China women v Great Britain women, Changzhou
23 Feb-2 March: Squash - World Championships, Chicago
24: Rugby union - Six Nations: Italy v Ireland, Stadio Olympico
24: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations: Wales v England, Cardiff Arms Park
24: Basketball - EuroBasket 2021 pre-qualifier, Austria v Great Britain, Schwechat
24: Football - Carabao Cup final, Wembley Stadium
25: Cricket - West Indies v England, third one-day international, Grenada
25 Feb-10 March: Winter sports, Bobsleigh & Skeleton World Championships, Whistler, Canada
27: Cricket - West Indies v England, fourth one-day international, Grenada
27 Feb-3 March: Cycling - World Track Championships, Pruszkow, Poland

MARCH

The Six Nations draws to a close with a full weekend of fixtures on Saturday, 16 March
1-3: Athletics - European Indoor Championships, Glasgow
2: Cricket - West Indies v England, fifth one-day international, St Lucia
2: Football - Scottish Cup sixth round
3-10: Wheelchair curling - World Championship, Stirling
5: Cricket - West Indies v England, first Twenty20 international, St Lucia
5-6: Football - Champions League last 16, second leg
5-10: Badminton - All England Open, Birmingham
7: Football - Europa League last 16, first leg
8: Cricket - West Indies v England, second Twenty20 international, St Kitts
8: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations, Scotland v Wales, Scotstoun Stadium
8-10: Short track speed skating - World Championships, Sofia, Bulgaria
9: Rugby union - Six Nations, Scotland v Wales, Murrayfield; England v Italy, Twickenham
9: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations, England v Italy, Sandy Park; Ireland v France, Energia Park
10: Rugby union - Six Nations, Ireland v France, Aviva Stadium
10: Cricket - West Indies v England, third Twenty20 international, St Kitts
10: Formula E - Hong Kong
10: BBL & WBBL Trophy finals, Glasgow
12-13: Football - Champions League last 16, second leg
12-15: Horse racing - Cheltenham Festival
14: Football - Europa League last 16, second leg
14-17: Para-cycling - Track World Championships, Apeldoorn, Netherlands
16: Rugby union - Six Nations final weekend, Italy v France, Stadio Olympico; Wales v Ireland, Principality Stadium; England v Scotland, Twickenham
16: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations: England v Scotland, Twickenham
16-17: Football - FA Cup quarter-finals
16: Mixed martial arts - UFC London
16-24: Curling - Women's World Championship, Denmark
17: Formula 1 season starts - Australian Grand Prix, Melbourne
17: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations, Wales v Ireland, Cardiff Arms Park; Italy v France, Stadio Plebiscito
17-21: Cricket - Afghanistan v Ireland, one-off Test, Dehradun, India
19: Basketball - BBL Trophy final, Glasgow
20-21: Football - Women's Champions League quarter-final first legs
21: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Northern Ireland v Estonia, Windsor Park
22: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, England v Czech Republic, Wembley Stadium
23: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Gibraltar v Republic of Ireland, Victoria Stadium
23: Formula E - Sanya, China
23: Gymnastics - Artistic World Cup, Birmingham
24: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Wales v Slovakia, Cardiff City Stadium; San Marino v Scotland, San Marino Stadium
25: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Montenegro v England, Podgorica City Stadium
26: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Republic of Ireland v Georgia, Aviva Stadium
29-31: Rugby union - Champions Cup and Challenge Cup quarter-finals
30: World Cross Country Championships, Aarhus, Denmark
30 March-7 April: Curling - Men's World Championship, Canada
31: Formula 1 - Bahrain Grand Prix, Sakhir
31: Hockey - FIH Pro League, United States women v Great Britain women, Lancaster

APRIL

The 83rd edition of golf's Masters takes place at Augusta National in the United States
2-8: Ice hockey - Women's World Championship Division II Group A, Dumfries
4-7: Golf - ANA Inspiration, first women's major of the year, California
5-8: Cricket - opening round of County Championship matches
6: Horse racing - Grand National, Aintree
6-7: Football - FA Cup semi-finals, Wembley Stadium
6: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Argentina women v Great Britain women followed by Argentina men v Great Britain men, Rosario
7: Rowing - Boat Races, London
9-10: Football - Champions League quarter-finals, first legs
11: Football - Europa League quarter-finals, first legs
11-14: Golf - The Masters, Augusta
13: Boxing - Anthony Joshua heavyweight title fight, Wembley Stadium
13: Formula E - Rome, Italy
13-14: Football - Scottish Cup semi-finals
13-14: Rugby league - Challenge Cup fifth round
14: Formula 1 - Chinese Grand Prix, Shanghai
16-17: Football - Champions League quarter-finals, second legs
18: Football - Europa League quarter-finals, second legs
19-21: Rugby union - Champions Cup and Challenge Cup semi-finals
20-21: Football - Women's Champions League semi-final first legs
20 Apr-6 May: Snooker - World Championship, Sheffield
21-22: Table tennis - World Championships, Budapest, Hungary
24: Hockey - FIH Pro League: Germany women v Great Britain women, Monchenglabach
27: Formula E - Paris, France
27: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Great Britain women v United States, London
27-28: Football - Women's Champions League semi-final second legs
28: Formula 1 - Azerbaijan Grand Prix, Baku
28: Athletics - London Marathon
28: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Germany men v Great Britain men, Monchenglabach
30: Football - Champions League semi-finals, first leg

MAY

The FA Cup final takes place on Saturday, 18 May at Wembley Stadium
1: Football - Champions League semi-finals, first legs
2: Football - Europa League semi-finals, first legs
2-5: Cycling - Tour de Yorkshire
3: Cricket - Ireland v England ODI, Malahide
3-4: Rugby union - Pro14 quarter-finals
3: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Great Britain women v China women, London
4: Football - Women's FA Cup final, Wembley Stadium
4: Hockey - FIH Pro League: Great Britain men v Spain men, London
5: Cricket - England v Pakistan Twenty20, Cardiff
5: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Great Britain men v Pakistan men, London
7-8: Football - Champions League semi-finals, first legs
8: Cricket - England v Pakistan first one-day international, The Oval
9: Football - Europa League semi-finals, second legs
10-26 May: Ice Hockey - Men's World Championship, Slovakia
11: Cricket- England v Pakistan, second one-day international, Southampton
11: Rugby union - European Champions Cup final, Newcastle
11: Formula E - Monaco
11-12: Athletics - World Relays, Yokohama, Japan
11-2 June: Cycling - Giro d'Italia
11-12: Cricket - One-Day Cup semi-finals
11-12: Rugby league - Challenge Cup sixth round
12: Formula 1 - Spanish Grand Prix, Barcelona
12: Football - Premier League final round of matches
14: Cricket - England v Pakistan, third one-day international, Bristol
15-19: Taekwondo - World Championships, Manchester
16-19: Golf - US PGA Championship, New York
17: Cricket - England v Pakistan, fourth one-day international, Trent Bridge
17-18: Rugby union - Pro14 semi-finals
17-19: Diving - London World Series
18: Football - FA Cup final, Wembley Stadium
18: Football - Women's Champions League final, Budapest
18-19: Football - final round of Scottish Premiership matches
18: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Great Britain women v Argentina women followed by Great Britain men v Argentina men, London
19: BBL & WBBL Play-off finals, O2 Arena, London
19: Cricket - England v Pakistan, fifth one-day international, Headingley
19: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Great Britain women v Belgium women followed by Great Britain men v Belgium men, London
22: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Pakistan men v Great Britain men, Krefeld, Germany
24: Rugby union - Premiership semi-finals
25: Football - Scottish Cup final, Hampden Park
25: Rugby union - Pro14 final, Glasgow
25: Cricket - One-Day Cup final, Lord's
25: Formula E - Berlin, Germany
25-27: Football - EFL play-offs, Wembley Stadium
25-26: Rugby league - Super League Magic Weekend, Liverpool
25 May-7 June: Motorsport - Isle of Man TT
26 May-9 June: Tennis - French Open, Paris
26: Formula 1 - Monaco Grand Prix
26: Motorsport - Indianapolis 500, Indiana, USA
29: Football - Europa League final, Baku, Azerbaijan
30 May-15 July - Cricket World Cup in England starts with England v South Africa, The Oval
30 May-2 June: Golf - US Women's Open, South Carolina
30: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Belgium women v Great Britain women followed by Belgium men v Great Britain men, Antwerp

JUNE

1: Football - Champions League final, Madrid, Spain
1: Rugby union - Premiership final, Twickenham
1: Horse Racing - Epsom Derby
1: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Netherlands women v Great Britain women, Eindhoven
1-2: Rugby league - Challenge Cup quarter-finals
2: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Netherlands men v Great Britain men, Eindhoven
3: Cricket - World Cup - England v Pakistan, Trent Bridge
6: Football - Netherlands v England, Nations League semi-final
6: Cricket - England v West Indies, first women's one-day international, Leicester
6: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Great Britain men v Germany men, London
7: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Great Britain women v Germany women, London
7: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Denmark v Republic of Ireland, venue TBC
7 Jun-7 July: Football - Women's World Cup, France
8: Cricket World Cup - England v Bangladesh, Cardiff
8: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Estonia v Northern Ireland; Croatia v Wales; Scotland v Iceland
8-15: Cycling - Tour of Britain (women's tour takes place from 10-15 June)
9: Football - Nations League final
9: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Great Britain women v Australia women followed by Great Britain men v Australia men, London
9: Cricket - England v West Indies, second women's one-day international, Worcester
9: Formula 1 - Canadian Grand Prix, Montreal
9: Triathlon - World Triathlon Series, Leeds
10: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Republic of Ireland v Gibraltar
10-15: Cycling - Women's Tour, venue/country TBC
11: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Belarus v Northern Ireland; Belgium v Scotland
13: Cricket - England v West Indies, third women's one-day international, Chelmsford
13-16: Golf - US Open, Pebble Beach, California
14: Cricket World Cup - England v West Indies, Southampton
14: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Great Britain men v Netherlands men, London
14 June-7 July: Football - Copa America, Brazil
14-30: European Games (multi-sport event), Minsk, Belarus
14-16: Canoe slalom - World Cup series, London
15: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Great Britain women v Netherlands women, London
15 June-13 July: Football - Africa Cup of Nations
15: Triathlon - World Mixed Relay, Nottingham
15-16: Motorsport - Le Mans 24 Hours, Circuit de la Sarthe, France
16-30: Football - European Under-21 Championship, Italy and San Marino
17-23: Tennis - Queen's Club Championships, London
18: Cricket - World Cup - England v Afghanistan, Old Trafford
18: Cricket - England v West Indies, first women's Twenty20 international, Northampton
18-22: Horse racing - Royal Ascot
20-23: Golf - Women's PGA Championship, Hazeltine
20-23: Karate - World Championship, Slovakia
21: Cricket - World Cup - England v Sri Lanka, Headingley
21: Cricket - England v West Indies, second women's Twenty20 international, Northampton
22: Formula E - Bern, Switzerland
23: Hockey - FIH Pro League, Great Britain women v New Zealand women followed by Great Britain men v New Zealand men, London
23: Formula 1 - French Grand Prix, Le Castellet
23-30: Tennis - Eastbourne International
25: Cricket - World Cup - England v Australia, Lord's
25: Cricket - England v West Indies, third women's Twenty20 international, Derby
27 June-7 July: Basketball - Women's EuroBasket, Serbia and Latvia
28 June-7 July: Beach volleyball - World Championships, Hamburg
28 June-7 July: Women's European Wheelchair Basketball Championship, Rotterdam, Netherlands
29: Hockey - Women's Pro League final, Amsterdam, Netherlands
30: Hockey - Men's Pro League final, Amsterdam, Netherlands
30: Cricket - World Cup - England v India, Edgbaston
30: Formula 1 - Austrian Grand Prix, Spielberg

JULY

Early July signals the start of Wimbledon in SW19
1-14: Tennis - Wimbledon
2: Cricket - England v Australia, first Women's ODI, Leicester
3: Cricket World Cup - England v New Zealand, Chester-le-Street
4: Cricket - England v Australia, second women's one-day international, Leicester
6-28: Cycling - Tour de France
6-7: Motorcycling - World Superbikes, Donington
7: Cricket - England v Australia, third women's one-day international, Canterbury
7: Football - Women's World Cup final, France
9: Cricket - World Cup - first semi-final, Old Trafford
11: Cricket - World Cup - second semi-final, Edgbaston
12-14: Formula 1 - British Grand Prix, Silverstone
12-21: Netball - World Cup, Liverpool; England v Uganda
12-28: Aquatics - World Championships, South Korea
13: Netball - World Cup, England v Scotland
13-14: Formula E - New York, USA
14: Cricket - World Cup final, Lord's
14: Netball - World Cup, England v Samoa
15: Netball - World Cup, Group matches including England
15-23: Fencing - World Championships, Budapest
17: Netball - World Cup, Group matches including England
18: Netball - World Cup, Group matches including England
18-21: Cricket - England v Australia, women's Test, Taunton
18-21: Golf - The Open, Royal Portrush
20: Netball - World Cup semi-finals
20-21: Athletics - Anniversary Games, London
21: Netball - World Cup final
23-28: Cycling - BMX World Championships, Belgium
24-28: Cricket - England v Ireland Test, Lord's
25: Horse Racing - The Series starts
25-28: Golf - Evian Championship, Evian-les-Bains
26: Cricket - England v Australia, first women's Twenty20 international, Hove
27-28: Rugby league - Challenge Cup semi-finals
28: Formula 1 - German Grand Prix, Hockenheim
28: Cricket - England v Australia, second women' Twenty20 international, Chelmsford
29-4 Aug: Para-swimming - World Championships, Kuching, Malaysia
31: Cricket - England v Australia, third women's Twenty20 international, Bristol

AUGUST

Golf is the curtain raiser for the month of August with the Women's British Open at Woburn
1-4: Golf - Women's British Open, Woburn
1-5: Cricket - England v Australia, first Ashes Test, Edgbaston
4: Formula 1 - Hungarian Grand Prix, Budapest
10: Rugby union - Ireland v Italy, Aviva Stadium
11: Rugby union - England v Wales, Twickenham
14-18: Cricket - England v Australia, second Ashes Test, Lord's
14: Football - Uefa Super Cup, Istanbul
15-18: Golf - US PGA, Bethpage State Park, New York
17: Rugby union - Wales v England, Principality Stadium; France v Scotland, venue TBC
18: Athletics - Birmingham Grand Prix
19-25: Badminton - World Championships, Basel, Switzerland
22-26: Cricket - England v Australia, third Ashes Test, Headingley
24: Rugby union - England v Ireland, Twickenham; Scotland v France, Murrayfield
24: Rugby league - Challenge Cup final, Wembley
24 Aug-15 Sept: Cycling - Tour of Spain
25 Aug: Motorsport- British MotoGP, Silverstone
25 Aug-1 Sept: Rowing - World Championships, Austria
25 Aug-1 Sept: Judo - World Championships, Tokyo
26 Aug-9 Sept: Tennis - US Open, New York
28 Aug-1 Sept: Cycling - Mountain Bike World Championships, Mont-Sainte-Anne, Canada
28 Aug-8 Sept: Wheelchair basketball - Men's European Championship, Walbrzych, Poland
31: Rugby union - Wales v Ireland, Principality Stadium; Georgia v Scotland, Tbilisi
31 Aug-15 Sept: Basketball - World Cup, China

SEPTEMBER

Who will lift the Webb Ellis trophy at the Rugby World Cup in Japan?
1: Formula 1 - Belgian Grand Prix, Spa
1: Cricket - Super League Finals Day, Hove
4-7: Cricket - T20 Blast quarter-finals
4-8: Cricket - England v Australia, fourth Ashes Test, Old Trafford
5: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Republic of Ireland v Switzerland
6: Rugby union - England v Italy, St James' Park; Scotland v Georgia, Edinburgh
6: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Wales v Azerbaijan; Scotland v Russia
7: Rugby union - Ireland v Wales, Aviva Stadium
7: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, England v Bulgaria, Wembley Stadium
7-15: Surfing - World Games, Japan
8: Formula 1 - Italian Grand Prix, Monza
8: Athletics - Great North Run
8-15: Cycling - Tour of Britain
9: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Northern Ireland v Germany; Scotland v Belgium
10: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, England v Kosovo, Wembley Stadium
12-16: Cricket - England v Australia, fifth Ashes Test, The Oval
13-15: Golf - Solheim Cup, Gleneagles
16-25: Weightlifting - World Championships, Pattaya, Thailand
20 Sept-2 Nov: Rugby union - World Cup, Japan
21: Cricket - T20 Blast Finals Day, Edgbaston
21-29: Cycling - Road World Championships, Yorkshire
22: Rugby union - World Cup, Ireland v Scotland, Yokohama City; England v Tonga, Sapporo
22: Formula 1 - Singapore Grand Prix, Singapore
23: Rugby union - World Cup, Wales v Georgia, Toyota
23-26: Cricket - Final round of County Championship matches
24-29: Canoe Slalom - World Championships, Spain
26: Rugby union - World Cup, England v USA, Kobe
28: Rugby union - World Cup, Japan v Ireland, Shizuoka Prefecture
28 Sept-6 Oct: Athletics - World Championships, Doha
29: Formula 1 - Russian Grand Prix, Sochi
29: Rugby union - World Cup, Australia v Wales, Tokyo
30: Rugby union - World Cup, Scotland v Samoa, Kobe

OCTOBER

Artistic Gymnastics World Championships take place in Stuttgart, Germany
Dates TBC - England cricket tour of New Zealand
3: Rugby union - World Cup, Ireland v Russia, Kobe
3-6: Motorsport - Rally GB
4-13: Gymnastics - Artistic World Championships, Stuttgart
5: Rugby union - World Cup, England v Argentina, Tokyo
9: Rugby union - World Cup, Scotland v Russia, Shizuoka Prefecture; Wales v Fiji, Oita Prefecture
10: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Netherlands v Northern Ireland; Slovakia v Wales; Russia v Scotland
11: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Czech Republic v England
12: Rugby union - World Cup, England v France, Yokohama; Ireland v Samoa, Fukuoka
12: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Georgia v Republic of Ireland
12: Rugby league - Super League Grand Final
13: Rugby union - World Cup, Wales v Uruguay, Kumamoto; Japan v Scotland, Yokohama
13: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Wales v Croatia; Scotland v San Marino
13: Formula 1 - Japanese Grand Prix, Suzuka
14: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Bulgaria v England
15: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Switzerland v Republic of Ireland
19-20: Rugby union - World Cup quarter-finals, Japan
19: Horse racing - British Champions Day, Ascot
26-27: Rugby union - World Cup semi-finals, Yokohama
27: Formula 1 - Mexican Grand Prix, Mexico City
27 Oct-3 Nov: Tennis - WTA Finals, Shenzhen

NOVEMBER

The city of Dubai in the UAE will host the World Para-athletics Championships
2: Rugby union - World Cup final, Yokohama
3: Formula 1 - United States Grand Prix, Austin
7-15: Para-athletics - World Championships, Dubai
8-10: Cycling - Track Cycling World Cup, Glasgow
9-10: Tennis - Fed Cup final
11-17: Tennis - ATP Finals, London
14: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, England v Montenegro, Wembley Stadium
15: Rugby union - European Champions Cup starts
16: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Northern Ireland v Netherlands; Azerbaijan v Wales; Cyprus v Scotland
17: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Kosovo v England
17: Formula 1 - Brazilian Grand Prix, Sao Paulo
18: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Republic of Ireland v Denmark
18-24: Tennis - Davis Cup, Madrid
19: Football - Euro 2020 qualifying, Germany v Northern Ireland; Wales v Hungary; Scotland v Kazakhstan
21-24: Golf - DP World Tour Championship, Dubai
26 Nov-8 Dec: Snooker - UK Championship, York
28 Nov-1 Dec: Trampoline - World Championships, Japan

DECEMBER

The finale of the 2019 Formula 1 season is at the Yas Marina Circuit in Abu Dhabi
TBC - Cricket - England tour of South Africa
1: Formula 1 - Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marina
12-15: Golf - Presidents Cup, Melbourne
26: Horse racing - King George VI Chase, Kempton