Privacy

INTERNET PRIVACY & COOKIE USAGE

ProfitBoosterUK are committed to ensuring that privacy of our visitors is of paramount importance

We will update our Privacy Policy every so often and is it your responsibility to review this information

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

In maintaining our website we may on occasions collect and process the following data about you the user(s)

Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
Information provided of free will by you the user(s). Examples of these include, when you register for information or make a purchase.
Information that you the user(s) provide when you interact with us by any means.

USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are little bits of information collected by a computer when you visit a website.

We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally; it is statistical data which does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have NO control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can be done within the “settings” section of your computer. For more information please read the advice at AboutCookies.org.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The information you supply to us is collected to enable us to provide our service(s) to you the user(s). We may also use this information for the following :

To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.
To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

We will NEVER never give your personal details to third parties to use to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods or services.

STORING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In using our website it is sometimes requested that data collected from the user(s) may be transferred to locations outside the EU for storing. Supplying us your personal data hereby means you agree to this transfer and storing should it be required. We do our utmost to protect ALL of your personal data.
You should acknowledge that information sent via the internet is not always secure and on occasions can be intercepted. Whilst every effort is made to avoid this our website cannot be held responsible for any lost/intercepted information. Any information sent is done so at the user(s) discretion

DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION

We Guarantee that your personal information will not be shared with any other person(s) in accordance with our Privacy Policy and also the circumstances listed below :

Should we sell any part or all of our business to another buyer
Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

Should we link to any other parties via this website we do not endorse or approve to that site's Privacy Policy. You are responsible for reading the terms & conditions before sending your data

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

You Can Contact Us :

Email - support@profitboosteruk.com